AIM Rule 26

Maintel Holdings Plc is the holding company for its trading subsidiaries operating in the telecommunications industry and is listed on the Alternative Investment Market of the London Stock Exchange (AIM).

The information under the sections below is disclosed in accordance with Rule 26 of the AIM Rules for Companies and was last updated on 21 October 2020.

Description of Business

Please click here.

 

Corporate Governance

Please click here.

 

Board of Directors

View the main Board members here.

 

Country of Incorporation

England and Wales

 

Main country of operation

United Kingdom

Articles Of Association

Please click here.

 

Annual and Half Year Reports 

Please click here.

 

Regulatory news

Please click here.

 

Admission Document

Please click here.

 

Key Advisers

View our key advisers here.

Number of AIM securities in issue

Maintel is currently listed on the Alternative Investment Market (AIM) of the London Stock Exchange. There are no intentions to list on any other exchanges. The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

14,361,492 Ordinary shares. No shares are held in Treasury. There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Maintel Holdings Plc’s shares. 55.05% of AIM securities not in public hands. 

As of 15th September 2020, the Company had also been notified of the following shareholdings of 3% or more in the ordinary share capital of the Company. Names and percentage holdings of significant shareholders:

 

Directors Number of Ordinary 1p Shares % of Issued Ordinary Shares
J D S Booth3,420,00023.81%
A J McCaffery    2,033,93214.16%
N J Taylor17,2570.12%
Ioan MacRae
M V Townsend39,5520.28%
Dan Davies1,3950.01%
A P Nabavi1980.00%
As trustees of the Maintel Share Incentive Plan (excluding directors’ holdings)66,6870.46%
   
Others  
   
J A Spens2,326,56116.20%
Chelverton Asset Management1,125,0007.83%
Herald Investment Trust Plc804,2175.60%
Elitetele.com Plc718,6145.00%
MR Riley648,9004.52%
Hargreaves Lansdown461,6793.21%
Barclays Wealth442,7033.08%






Corporate Governance




Financial Results & Shareholder Communication






Regulatory News